1992 Inductees

  • Robert Golabek, '56
    Mike Mayurnik, '69
    Len Smith, Coach, '53-'60
    Joseph Hnat, '58
    Mark Majewski, ''79
    Kathy Harmel, '83
    Charles Vellis, '84
    Rob Vellis, '86
    Jim Kondel, '75
    Mike Popek, '77
    Richard Szura, '60
    Emil Bauer, '60
    John Reimels, '62
    Dick Wieczezak, '62
    Emil Rendzio, Coach

1997 Inductees

  • Richard "Chippy" Caracozza, '55
    Peter Slaynasky, 56
    Ralph Kirchenheiter, '57
    Mike Caracozza, '68
    Ted Ciesla, '69
    Kevin O'Reilly, '70
    George Paras, ''73
    George Panasiuk, '78
    Carl Czerapak, '80
    Corinne Szpyt, '89
    Paul Magrini, '91

2005 Inductees

  • John Wieczezak '58
    William Monkowski, '65
    Ted Sondej, '65
    John Pietrowitz, '81
    Barbara (Kietlinski) Duka, '84
    Mike Lauterhahn, '90
    Manuel Tejeda, '92
    Jennifer (Hettle) Estes, '94
    April (Rock) Chlewicki, '97
    Charles Kalender, '97

2023 Inductees

  • Konrad Sopnielnikow ‘97
    Michal Brzyzek ‘05
    Michele Moskal ‘08
    Jay Pacheco ‘10
    Chris Ferrara ‘11
    Marcin Koc ‘11
    Tiffany Vellis ‘13
    Amanda Colombo ‘13
    Damian Agaj ‘15

    Honored Group
    Wallington Fire Dept

    Honored Teams
    2010 Gr. I Section I State Championship Football Team
    2010 Gr. I state Championship Boys’ Soccer Team

1993 Inductees

  • Joe Danisewicz, '55
    Steve Plucinsky, '77
    Ed Konikowski, '58
    Joe Pivinski, '83
    Cheryl Stetz Bamert, '85
    Joseph Fiore, '83
    Don Rock, '72
    Ed Corrigan, '60
    Dave Backo, '87
    Rhys Mathews, '75  

1999 Inductees

  • Ross Imbruglia, Sr., '55
    Ed Wojcik, '56
    John Baron, '57
    Robert Rozum, '58
    Frank Pelcher, '63
    Mike Wyka, '70
    Ken Piela, '72
    Peggy (Petrovich) Griesbeck, '78
    Joe Ivanicki, Jr., '89
    Tom Vellis, '92

2013 Inductees

  • Teresa Kulik ‘76
    Carmela Timpanaro ‘91
    Katie Shaw ‘04
    David Popek ‘06
    Stacie Bobal ‘00
    Bill Ristovski ‘95
    Jack Kwiatkowski ’98
    Mike Luberto ’74
    Bob Kostic ’73
    Kareem Abboud ’05
    Steve Markevich ‘61
    Greg Kasica ’02
    Damian Serafin ‘03

1995 Inductees

  • Joseph Gumienny, '55
    Cindy Seeley Boyea, '79
    Robert China, '57
    Fred Doczi, '60
    John Stos, '77
    Jack Kaszak, '56
    Kurt Stetz, '83
    Tracy Sieper, '85
    Tammy Abboud, '87
    Dave Golebieski, '89
    Frank Cocchiola, Coach  

2002 Inductees

  • Joe Slavinsky, '62
    Ron Koney, '67
    Ralph Smith, '68
    Bill Stagg, '76
    Tony Ventrella, '80
    Jim Abboud, '89
    Sharon (Livardo) duMaine, '91
    Jonathan Watson, '92
    Keisha Latty, '94
    Greg Drelich, '94

2018 Inductees

  • Joseph Blumenschein '97
    Domenick D'Agostino '12
    Tom Dlugozima '09
    Sharon (Dabal) Dubis '85
    Fred "Mike" Fromfield, Coach 01-12
    Kelly (Shaw) Giordano '08
    Robert Klecha '10
    Tomasz Kwiatkowski '11
    Damion Lawrence '98
    Konrad Plewa '11
    Criss Sullivan '11
    Charles Vellis Jr. '11